skip to Main Content

When

12/06/2015 to 16/06/2015 – Zululand Yacht Club (Richards Bay)

Regatta Documents

Map & Directions

Menu and catering details to be confirmed at a later date.

Dart 18 National championship 2015 Results are final as of 8:36 on June 17, 2015

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 7840 ELYC Chris Clarke Morgan Rusch 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 7929 SYC Vernon Brown Calvin Brown 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 9.0
3rd 2463 SYC Ben Minne Lloyd Beyers (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
4th 2468 SYC Jaco Minne Isabella Beyer 8.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 36.0 24.0
5th 7047 RYNC Rob Samways 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
6th 3931 ZYC Ruben Heard Kirsten Schreuder 3.0 (35.0 DNF) 3.0 10.0 12.0 63.0 28.0
7th 7910 BYC D Robertson S Holtzhausen 15.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 68.0 33.0
8th 2464 BYC Kobus Holtzhauzen E Holtzhauzen 12.0 9.0 5.0 (19.0) 8.0 53.0 34.0
9th 7778 SYC Richard Cook 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 47.0 34.0
10th 4543 BYC M Robinson S Tiquin 4.0 22.0 (26.0) 6.0 3.0 61.0 35.0
11th 383 BYC Dries Pretorius Rikus Pretorius 11.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (20.0) 56.0 36.0
12th 6329 ELYC Wayne De Klerk D Coetser 9.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 79.0 44.0
13th 2020 VLC Nic Marcia Danieka Jarvis (16.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 61.0 45.0
14th 113 SYC Latitia Minnie Sharon Gardner (20.0) 12.0 4.0 20.0 13.0 69.0 49.0
15th 2485 RYNC Justin Von Niebel 7.0 11.0 14.0 (24.0) 17.0 73.0 49.0
16th 7838 SYC Wolfie Neumann Kyle Neumann (18.0) 5.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 71.0 53.0
17th 3772 SYC Bob Kleyjan (19.0) 18.0 17.0 17.0 7.0 78.0 59.0
18th 5455 BYC M Robinson S Robinson 23.0 16.0 (24.0) 13.0 11.0 87.0 63.0
19th 7909 SYC Peter Wissekerke Monigue (22.0) 19.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 85.0 63.0
20th 5366 SYC Bradley Levin Ashley Stewart 17.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 (23.0) 88.0 65.0
21st 5454 ZYC Wayne Bird Charlene Kriedeman 14.0 (21.0) 21.0 18.0 19.0 93.0 72.0
22nd 4354 RYNC Graham Weyer 25.0 (28.0) 13.0 22.0 16.0 104.0 76.0
23rd 7336 TCC Debra Hart Greg Hart (28.0) 27.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 117.0 89.0
24th 3604 ZYC Jacques Kleyn Arnoldt Raath 24.0 26.0 19.0 (29.0) 22.0 120.0 91.0
25th 3776 ELYC Lawrence Haw Josh Muller 21.0 20.0 28.0 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 129.0 94.0
26th 4961 HMYC Alan Barr Edith Benfield 27.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 131.0 96.0
27th 5373 ZYC Alan Levin TBC 13.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 133.0 98.0
28th 4171 SYC Ian Stewart P Stewart 30.0 23.0 23.0 27.0 (35.0 DNC) 138.0 103.0
29th 2519 ZYC Jaques de Moel 29.0 (31.0) 29.0 30.0 24.0 143.0 112.0
30th 3956 SYC Ben Carey Dylan Caroy 32.0 29.0 25.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 147.0 112.0
31st 3349 ZYC Jacques Kruger Chris Peens 31.0 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 25.0 151.0 116.0
32nd 5001 TCC Peter Crofton-Ball Briton Crofton-Ball 26.0 (35.0 DNF) 27.0 28.0 35.0 DNC 151.0 116.0
33rd 5399 ZYC Pieter Moscicki Werner Smit 33.0 30.0 (35.0 DNC) 32.0 35.0 DNC 165.0 130.0
34th 6324 ZYC Ivan Beukes 34.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 OCS 31.0 35.0 DNC 170.0 135.0

Leave a Reply

Back To Top