Rank Sail No Division Helm Name Crew Name Club R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 Nett
1st 7770 D Alan Kernick Fiona Kernick SYC 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 -10 12
2nd 2463 D Ben Mienie Lloyd Beyers SYC 2 1 1 4 4 -14 2 4 18
3rd 7840 D Chris Clarke Morgan Rusch ELYC 6 5 5 2 -17 5 3 6 32
4th 7724 D David Lloyd Mark Stones GBR 9 3 2 3 2 -12 10 5 34
5th 7929 D Vernon Brown Calvin Brown SYC 3 8 4 -11 6 4 6 8 39
6th 2281 D Nicolo Marcia Dani Jarvis VLC 5 6 14 13 -16 13 11 2 64
7th 2464 D Kobus Holtzhausen Joshua Gerber BYC 8 2 (65 DNF) 17 15 10 18 13 83
8th 3272 S Iuan Gray TCC 18 -21 16 9 5 3 13 19 83
9th 383 D Dries Pretorius Mardi du Plessis BYC 10 12 8 29 10 -34 15 1 85
10th 7910 D Ewald Erasmus Sune Holtzhausen BSC 14 7 13 5 -47 17 14 16 86
11th 5451 D Johan Slabbert Cecilia Hogan SYC 15 -26 26 14 8 7 4 17 91
12th 5374 D Thomas Sutherland Megan Eccleston VLC 19 18 12 -24 18 2 17 9 95
13th 2020 S / J James Eliot SYC 12 17 11 -49 26 11 22 3 102
14th 2460 S Kyle Boman TCC 27 24 9 12 7 16 12 -38 107
15th 4355 D Mark Kopel Laura Ilgner SYC 4 9 15 -34 27 15 23 15 108
16th 1646 S Markus Funk SYC 7 32 10 25 3 (65 OCS) 9 23 109
17th 5406 D / J Gerard van Niekerk Dewan van Niekerk BYC -36 29 22 10 12 18 16 24 131
18th 5404 D Douglas Smith Sonja Smith BYC 16 28 19 23 -53 23 20 7 136
19th 5366 D / J Bradley Levin Mikah Losch SYC -35 34 24 26 9 29 5 12 139
20th 6321 D Shellee Nel Keagan Nel VLC 25 -44 25 7 20 8 29 32 146
21st 113 D Jaco Mienie Sharon Gardner SYC 21 11 32 22 22 (65 OCS) 27 11 146
22nd 3092 D Francisco Melo Antonio Jesuino POR 13 10 7 37 -41 25 25 30 147
23rd 7838 D Wolfie Neumann Kyle Neumann SYC 17 19 17 16 -39 35 19 25 148
24th 2286 D Brennan Robinson Bradley Robinson BYC 11 13 6 21 -44 21 40 39 151
25th 7902 D Clinton Rowe Julia Briggs SYC 23 16 35 20 23 -50 21 27 165
26th 5001 S / J Douglas White TCC (65 DNF) 45 39 32 24 6 8 14 168
27th 7778 D Richard Cook Caitlin Cook SYC 22 25 31 19 21 32 -47 29 179
28th 6329 D Wayne de Klerk Willie Algera ELYC 20 -50 27 27 11 43 32 41 201
29th 7954 D Brendon Smith Justin Smith SYC 29 -35 20 31 35 19 34 35 203
30th 7909 D Pieter Wissekerke Monique Wissekerke SYC 32 23 (65 UFD) 15 32 47 38 20 207
31st 5454 D Wayne Bird Charlenne Kriedemann ZLYC 28 (65 DNF) 65 DNC 8 25 27 33 22 208
32nd 7047 S Rob Samways RNYC 30 30 23 36 28 -39 35 28 210
33rd 7843 D Kenan Coetzer Daniel Coetzer ELYC 24 22 30 42 33 31 -46 37 219
34th 5373 D Alan Levin Christo Kruger SYC 38 15 40 40 29 40 -43 21 223
35th 6322 D Michael Wissekerke Karen Wissekerke SYC (65 DNF) 20 21 18 31 65 DNF 42 26 223
36th 4543 D Kevin Shaw Shanette Tiquin BSC 34 31 35 RDG 39 43 28 -51 18 228
37th 2298 D / J Vihan Feldtmann Danelle Jansen van Vuuren SYC 43 33 (65 DNF) 51 19 9 44 36 235
38th 7042 D Russell Dowse Cameron Diesel SYC 40 38 (65 DNF) 6 48 24 41 40 237
39th 7603 D Miguel Galvao Joao Nogueira POR 31 37 (65 DNC) 65 DNF 13 26 37 33 242
40th 5363 D Jay D’Engle Josh Bryant TCC 53 49 51 (65 DNC) 14 20 24 31 242
41st 3600 S Gregory Hart TCC (65 DNF) 53 28 30 30 42 31 42 256
42nd 3931 D Kirsten Schreuder Antoinette Schreuder ZLYC 41 39 38 -52 34 33 36 44 265
43rd 4656 D Oliver Bleikertz Stefanie Marx-Bleikertz GER 39 27 37 46 -50 44 39 34 266
44th 7046 D Laetitia Mienie Stella Mills SYC 26 14 18 35 45 (65 RET) 65 DNF 65 RET 268
45th 4961 D Alan Barr Jason Farmer HMYC 37 (65 DNF) 29 28 36 53 49 45 277
46th 3772 D Bob Kleynjan Melissa Kleynjan SYC 33 (65 DNF) 43 43 51 38 28 49 285
47th 5370 D Richard Barr Wayne Barr AFYC 45 42 33 44 -52 41 45 48 298
48th 2299 D / J Brandon Kruger Owen Diesel SYC 54 43 41 54 37 30 -56 53 312
49th 5448 S Con Meyer SYC 47 54 (65 DNF) 33 49 36 48 50 317
50th 6316 S Brett Webb TCC 48 46 42 38 -55 48 53 47 322
51st 3776 D Lawrence Haw Sara Goldsmid ELYC 42 36 47 55 40 55 (65 DNF) 56 331
52nd 3330 S Volker Muenster SYC (65 DNF) 48 46 45 58 46 26 65 DNF 334
53rd 7339 S John Churchill TCC (65 DNF) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 54 22 7 65 UFD 343
54th 5377 D Carel Schoeman Gerhard Greyling SYC (65 DNF) 40 50 57 42 49 55 52 345
55th 7336 S Debra Hart TCC (65 DNF) 65 DNF 65 DNC 41 38 37 52 55 353
56th 4171 D Ian Stewart Palma Stewart SYC 46 41 44 53 57 54 -58 58 353
57th 3956 D Ben Carey Dylan Carey SYC 51 (65 DNF) 48 56 46 52 54 46 353
58th 3604 D Jacques Kleyn Luwie Kleyn ZLYC (65 DNF) 65 DNF 65 DNF 50 56 45 30 43 354
59th 4956 D Arnold Raath Clayton Raath ZLYC 49 (65 DNF) 52 48 65 DNF 51 57 51 373
60th 5364 D Ron van de Water Eva van de Water SYC 44 (65 DNC) 34 47 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 385
61st 7340 D Andrew Chaloner Dirk van der Sandt ELYC 50 47 45 59 (65 DNF) 65 DNF 65 DNF 59 390
62nd 6324 D Ivan Beukes Martin Raath ZLYC (65 DNF) 65 DNF 49 58 65 DNS 65 DNF 50 54 406
63rd 4354 D Graham Weyer Linsay Oberholzer RNYC 52 51 (65 DNF) 60 65 DNF 65 DNF 65 DNF 60 418
64th 1933 D Johannes Viljoen Anzel Viljoen ELYC (65 DNF) 52 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNF 65 DNF 59 57 428

Leave a Reply