Rank Nat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
1st RSA 7770 Alan Kernick Fiona Kernick SYC 1 -4 3 1 1 6
2nd RSA 2463 Ben Mienie Lloyd Beyers SYC 2 1 1 -4 4 8
3rd GBR 7724 David Lloyd Mark Stones GBR -9 3 2 3 2 10
4th RSA 7840 Chris Clarke Morgan Rusch ELYC 6 5 5 2 -17 18
5th RSA 7929 Vernon Brown Calvin Brown SYC 3 8 4 -11 6 21
6th RSA 2281 Nicolo Marcia Dani Jarvis VLC 5 6 14 13 -16 38
7th RSA 7910 Ewald Erasmus Sune Holtzhausen BSC 14 7 13 5 -47 39
8th RSA 383 Dries Pretorius Mardi du Plessis BYC 10 12 8 -29 10 40
9th RSA 2464 Kobus Holtzhausen Joshua Gerber BYC 8 2 (65 DNF) 17 15 42
10th RSA 1646 Markus Funk SYC 7 -32 10 25 3 45
11th ZIM 3272 Iuan Gray TCC 18 -21 16 9 5 48
12th RSA 2286 Brennan Robinson Bradley Robinson BYC 11 13 6 21 -44 51
13th RSA 2460 Kyle Boman TCC -27 24 9 12 7 52
14th RSA 4355 Mark Kopel Laura Ilgner SYC 4 9 15 -34 27 55
15th RSA 5451 Johan Slabbert Cecilia Hogan SYC 15 -26 26 14 8 63
16th RSA 2020 James Eliot SYC 12 17 11 -49 26 66
17th POR 3092 Francisco Melo Antonio Jesuino POR 13 10 7 37 -41 67
18th RSA 5374 Thomas Sutherland Megan Eccleston VLC 19 18 12 -24 18 67
19th RSA 7838 Wolfie Neumann Kyle Neumann SYC 17 19 17 16 -39 69
20th RSA 5406 Gerard van Niekerk Dewan van Niekerk BYC -36 29 22 10 12 73
21st RSA 113 Jaco Mienie Sharon Gardner SYC 21 11 -32 22 22 76
22nd RSA 6321 Shellee Nel Keagan Nel VLC 25 -44 25 7 20 77
23rd RSA 7902 Clinton Rowe Julia Briggs SYC 23 16 -35 20 23 82
24th RSA 6329 Wayne de Klerk Willie Algera ELYC 20 -50 27 27 11 85
25th RSA 5404 Douglas Smith Sonja Smith BYC 16 28 19 23 -53 86
26th RSA 7778 Richard Cook Caitlin Cook SYC 22 25 -31 19 21 87
27th RSA 6322 Michael Wissekerke Karen Wissekerke SYC (65 DNF) 20 21 18 31 90
28th RSA 5366 Bradley Levin Mikah Losch SYC -35 34 24 26 9 93
29th RSA 7046 Laetitia Mienie Stella Mills SYC 26 14 18 35 -45 93
30th RSA 7909 Pieter Wissekerke Monique Wissekerke SYC 32 23 (65 UFD) 15 32 102
31st RSA 7843 Kenan Coetzer Daniel Coetzer ELYC 24 22 30 -42 33 109
32nd RSA 7047 Rob Samways RNYC 30 30 23 -36 28 111
33rd RSA 7954 Brendon Smith Justin Smith SYC 29 -35 20 31 35 115
34th RSA 5373 Alan Levin Christo Kruger SYC 38 15 -40 40 29 122
35th RSA 5454 Wayne Bird Charlenne Kriedemann ZLYC 28 (65 DNF) 65 DNC 8 25 126
36th RSA 4961 Alan Barr Jason Farmer HMYC 37 (65 DNF) 29 28 36 130
37th RSA 7042 Russell Dowse Cameron Diesel SYC 40 38 (65 DNF) 6 48 132
38th RSA 4543 Kevin Shaw Shanette Tiquin BSC 34 31 35 RDG 39 -43 139
39th RSA 5001 Douglas White TCC (65 DNF) 45 39 32 24 140
40th RSA 3600 Gregory Hart TCC (65 DNF) 53 28 30 30 141
41st POR 7603 Joao Galao Joao Nogueira POR 31 37 (65 DNC) 65 DNF 13 146
42nd RSA 2298 Vihan Feldtmann Danelle Jansen van Vuuren SYC 43 33 (65 DNF) 51 19 146
43rd GER 4656 Oliver Bleikertz Stefanie Marx-Bleikertz GER 39 27 37 46 -50 149
44th RSA 3931 Kirsten Schreuder Antoinette Schreuder ZLYC 41 39 38 -52 34 152
45th RSA 5370 Richard Barr Wayne Barr AFYC 45 42 33 44 -52 164
46th RSA 3776 Lawrence Haw Sara Goldsmid ELYC 42 36 47 -55 40 165
47th RSA 5363 Jay D’Engle Josh Bryant TCC 53 49 51 (65 DNC) 14 167
48th RSA 3772 Bob Kleynjan Melissa Kleynjan SYC 33 (65 DNF) 43 43 51 170
49th RSA 6316 Brett Webb TCC 48 46 42 38 -55 174
50th RSA 2299 Brandon Kruger Owen Diesel SYC -54 43 41 54 37 175
51st RSA 5448 Con Meyer SYC 47 54 (65 DNF) 33 49 183
52nd RSA 4171 Ian Stewart Palma Stewart SYC 46 41 44 53 -57 184
53rd RSA 5377 Carel Schoeman Gerhard Greyling SYC (65 DNF) 40 50 57 42 189
54th RSA 5364 Ron van de Water Eva van de Water SYC 44 (65 DNC) 34 47 65 DNC 190
55th RSA 3330 Volker Muenster SYC (65 DNF) 48 46 45 58 197
56th RSA 7340 Andrew Chaloner Dirk van der Sandt ELYC 50 47 45 59 (65 DNF) 201
57th RSA 3956 Ben Carey Dylan Carey SYC 51 (65 DNF) 48 56 46 201
58th RSA 7336 Debra Hart TCC (65 DNF) 65 DNF 65 DNC 41 38 209
59th RSA 4956 Arnold Raath Clayton Raath ZLYC 49 (65 DNF) 52 48 65 DNF 214
60th RSA 4354 Graham Weyer Linsay Oberholzer RNYC 52 51 (65 DNF) 60 65 DNF 228
61st RSA 3604 Jacques Kleyn Luwie Kleyn ZLYC (65 DNF) 65 DNF 65 DNF 50 56 236
62nd RSA 6324 Ivan Beukes Martin Raath ZLYC (65 DNF) 65 DNF 49 58 65 DNS 237
63rd RSA 1933 Johannes Viljoen Anzel Viljoen ELYC (65 DNF) 52 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNF 247
64th RSA 7339 John Churchill TCC (65 DNF) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 54 249

Leave a Reply