Congratulations to

Alan & Fiona Kernick who are this years national champions! Well done

Here are the top 3 positions

  1. Alan & Fiona Kernick
  2. Ben Mienie & Loyn Beyers
  3. Chris Clarke & Morgan Rusch

Full results available by clicking on the “Results” tab.

Event Details

When

13th to the 16th of December at Stilbaai Yacht Club

Entry Cost

R200 per Junior Boat.

R300 per Senior Boat.

Regatta Documents

Map & Directions

Rank
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Nett
1st
7770
Alan Kernick
Fiona Kernick
SYC
1
(34.0 OCS)
3
1
1
1
1
-5
4
1
13
2nd
2463
Ben Mienie
Loyn Beyers
SYC
4
-9
2
2
2
2
-5
4
3
2
21
3rd
7840
Chris Clarke
Morgan Rusch
ELYC
6
(34.0 OCS)
1
8
-9
3
7
1
1
3
30
4th
7929
Vernon Brown
Calvin Brown
SYC
-16
1
6
3
3
-7
4
6
5
6
34
5th
2281
Nick Marcia
Dani Jarvis
TTC
-24
5
-17
14
13
5
6
2
2
4
51
6th
7046
Laetitia Mienie
Stella Mills
SYC
2
2
-15
6
5
6
13
13
14
(34.0 DNC)
61
7th
113
Jaco Mienie
Sharon Gardner
SYC
3
8
12
5
-21
9
-16
15
8
5
65
8th
2460
Kyle Bowman
Jennifer Goodyer
TCC
-22
6
5
15
4
4
10
-17
15
13
72
9th
5451
Johan Slabbert
Cecilia Hogan
SYC
8
7
9
-18
6
-19
17
11
12
7
77
10th
5366
Bradley Levin
Mikah Losch
SYC
13
17
4
7
-22
8
3
12
19
(34.0 DNC)
83
11th
7778
Richard Cook
Caitlin Cook
SYC
5
13
10
-21
-17
16
11
9
11
11
86
12th
5404
Doug Smith
Sonja Smith
BYC
10
10
7
10
16
15
15
7
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
90
13th
4355
Mark Kopel
Laura Ilgner
SYC
14
11
-23
-25
20
21
9
3
6
12
96
14th
2020
James Eliot
SYC
18
12
8
11
18
14
2
14
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
97
15th
6329
Wayne de Klerk
Willie Algera
ELYC
12
16
13
-22
19
13
8
-24
9
14
104
16th
7902
Clinton Rowe
Julia Briggs
SYC
-19
-22
18
4
12
12
19
16
16
10
107
17th
7843
Kenan Coetzer
Daniel Coetzer
ELYC
-23
14
22
-29
11
10
23
10
13
9
112
18th
5406
Gerhard van Niekerk
Davan van Niekerk
BYC
-28
-24
21
9
7
22
14
21
21
19
134
19th
3772
Bob Kleynjan
Melissa Kleynjan
SYC
20
-23
20
23
8
11
-25
20
17
15
134
20th
7042
Russell Dowse
Cameron Diezel
SYC
21
4
11
16
29
18
12
29
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
140
21st
5373
Alan Levin
Christo Kruger
SYC
25
26
19
19
-28
24
20
8
10
(34.0 DNC)
151
22nd
7954
Brendon Smith
Justin Smith
SYC
26
3
14
17
14
20
26
(34.0 DNF)
(34.0 DNC)
34.0 DNC
154
23rd
2298
Vihan Feldtmann
Danelle Feldtmann
SYC
15
27
25
13
10
17
21
26
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
154
24th
2299
Brandon Kruger
Owen Diesel
SYC
7
18
-24
24
23
-25
24
22
20
18
156
25th
4543
Kevin Shaw
Shanette Tiquin
BYC
11
20
27
12
31
26
18
18
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
163
26th
4961
Alan Barr
Tristan Eliot
HMYC
9
15
16
26
15
23
27
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
34.0 DNC
165
27th
3776
Lawrence Haw
Sara Goldsmid
ELYC
-31
21
26
27
24
28
-30
27
18
17
188
28th
1646
Markus Funk
Caitlin Funk
SYC
17
25
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
34.0 DNC
34.0 DNC
34.0 DNF
34.0 DNC
7
8
193
29th
7
Andy Chaloner
Dirk van der Sandt
ELYC
(34.0 OCS)
30
(34.0 DNF)
34.0 DNF
27
29
29
23
22
16
210
30th
5377
Carel Schoeman
Gerhard Greyling
SYC
29
29
-30
28
26
30
22
25
23
(34.0 DNC)
212
31st
4171
Ian Stewart
Palna Stewart
SYC
30
28
28
20
25
27
31
28
(34.0 DNC)
(34.0 DNC)
217
32nd
1933
Johannes Viljoen
Anzel Viljoen
ELYC
32
31
(34.0 DNF)
(34.0 DNF)
34.0 OCS
32
32
19
24
20
224
33rd
3956
Ben Carey
Dylan Carey
SYC
27
19
29
30
30
31
28
(34.0 DNF)
(34.0 DNC)
34.0 DNC
228

Leave a Reply