Hi All

It was a great turnout and we had great sailing on both days. Sunday was a little bit light and you had to be quite crafty to stay ahead.

Entry Details

Map & Directions

[map id=”3″]

 

Overall Dart Results

POS FLEET BOAT SAIL HELM CREW HC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
3 Fleet 1 DART 7929 Vernon Brown Calvin Brown 800 5 4 3 4 4 -6 20
5 Fleet 1 DART 5374 Nic Marcia Giuliano Giordani 800 (DNC) 3 7 9 6 2 27
6 Fleet 1 DART 5404 Douglas Smith Kirk Smith 800 1 6 6 6 -9 9 28
7 Fleet 1 DART 7908 Andries Swart Christo Coetzer 800 -8 2 5 7 7 7 28
8 Fleet 1 DART 5455 Brennan Robinson Competitor 2 800 4 7 8 10 11 (DNC) 40
9 Fleet 1 DART 4543 K Shaw S Tiquin 800 7 8 (DNC) 12 8 8 43
10 Fleet 1 DART 3831 Dries Pretorius Competitor 9 800 3 5 (DNC) 8 10 DNC 44
12 Fleet 1 DART 7332 Bennie Knoll Competitor 3 800 10 12 9 13 (DNC) DNC 62
13 Fleet 1 DART 2301 Gavin Brits Cade(?) Smit 800 (DNC) 13 DNC 11 12 10 64
15 Fleet 1 DART 5003 Fanie Nel Marco Nel 800 13 (DNC) DNC 14 DNC DNC 81

Overall Results Whole Fleet

POS FLEET BOAT SAIL HELM CREW HC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
1 Fleet 1 505 8789 Alexander Ham Warwick Ham 902 -2 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 Fleet 1 FD 280 Dirk vd Fecht Danie Kirchner 879 6 -9 2 2 2 4 16
3 Fleet 1 DART 7929 Vernon Brown Calvin Brown 800 5 4 3 4 4 -6 20
4 Fleet 1 505 8121 Kobus Holtzhausen Henko Holtzausen 902 9 -10 4 3 3 3 22
5 Fleet 1 DART 5374 Nic Marcia Giuliano Giordani 800 (DNC) 3 7 9 6 2 27
6 Fleet 1 DART 5404 Douglas Smith Kirk Smith 800 1 6 6 6 -9 9 28
7 Fleet 1 DART 7908 Andries Swart Christo Coetzer 800 -8 2 5 7 7 7 28
8 Fleet 1 DART 5455 Brennan Robinson Competitor 2 800 4 7 8 10 11 (DNC) 40
9 Fleet 1 DART 4543 K Shaw S Tiquin 800 7 8 (DNC) 12 8 8 43
10 Fleet 1 DART 3831 Dries Pretorius Competitor 9 800 3 5 (DNC) 8 10 DNC 44
11 Fleet 1 FD 277 Willem Stevens Competitor 14 879 12 (DNC) DNC 5 5 5 45
12 Fleet 1 DART 7332 Bennie Knoll Competitor 3 800 10 12 9 13 (DNC) DNC 62
13 Fleet 1 DART 2301 Gavin Brits Cade(?) Smit 800 (DNC) 13 DNC 11 12 10 64
14 Fleet 1 Unicorn 367 Francois Joubert Competitor 17 800 11 11 10 (DNC) DNC DNC 68
15 Fleet 1 DART 5003 Fanie Nel Marco Nel 800 13 (DNC) DNC 14 DNC DNC 81
16 Fleet 1 FD 281 Nigel Trevharten JP Rodrigues 879 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90
16 Fleet 1 FD 27 Des Geraghty Brendan Geraghty 879 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90
POS FLEET BOAT SAIL HELM CREW HC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
1 Fleet 2 FINN 571 Andreas Bonnsacn Competitor 31 1069 3 3 3 4 -12 1 14
2 Fleet 2 Laser 160031 Rudolph Holm Competitor 19 1082 2 2 5 6 3 -7 18
3 Fleet 2 FINN 538 Chris Moreton Competitor 33 1069 (DNC) 10 1 5 1 2 19
4 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3434 Evan Hurter Competitor 46 1179 4 4 2 -11 6 4 20
5 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3316 Magan Ecclestone Competitor 44 1179 7 5 4 -14 14 5 35
6 Fleet 2 FINN 574 Dave Kitchen Competitor 29 1069 5 (OCS) 6 16 4 10 41
7 Fleet 2 420 54808 Ryan Robinson Dominic van der Walt 1087 1 (OCS) 8 12 11 11 43
8 Fleet 2 Laser Radial 1 Marcello Marcia Competitor 27 1106 8 6 -16 13 7 9 43
9 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3446 Jonathan Ham Competitor 43 1179 12 -14 11 7 13 3 46
10 Fleet 2 FINN 576 Ken Reynolds Competitor 32 1069 13 -19 7 10 2 15 47
11 Fleet 2 Laser 160056 CR Whitburn Competitor 20 1082 10 9 9 -17 8 13 49
12 Fleet 2 420 54809 Zak Bester Jaco Bester 1087 6 1 17 -19 15 14 53
13 Fleet 2 Mirror 70411 Micheala Robinson Keagan Tiquin 1385 -21 12 19 1 10 16 58
14 Fleet 2 Laser 4.7 191076 Emma Clark Competitor 25 1175 9 7 (DNC) 23 20 6 65
15 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3417 Tyrone Smith Competitor 42 1179 -25 8 14 15 16 17 70
16 Fleet 2 FINN 515 Malcolm Moreton Competitor 28 1069 18 13 10 18 -25 12 71
17 Fleet 2 Laser 4.7 160037 Megan v d Walt Competitor 23 1175 14 11 (DNC) 22 18 8 73
18 Fleet 2 Dabchick 34341 Sean Hurter Competitor 39 1179 15 17 12 9 -23 21 74
19 Fleet 2 Laser 160104 Peter Clayton Competitor 21 1082 11 16 23 -24 5 20 75
20 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3410 Yvone Gerber Competitor 41 1179 16 20 15 3 24 -28 78
21 Fleet 2 Laser 191086 Deon van der Walt Competitor 22 1082 19 18 (DNC) 20 17 18 92
22 Fleet 2 Laser 4.7 7 Clara Holm Competitor 26 1175 -27 15 13 20 26 24 98
23 Fleet 2 FINN 5 Ray van Rensburg Competitor 30 1069 22 22 18 -25 19 23 104
24 Fleet 2 Rebel 29 Vicky Stock Robin (Gemsquash) Andrews 1100 20 24 22 -26 22 19 107
25 Fleet 2 Gypsey 335 Paddy Faller Mary Jane Faller 1245 28 26 26 2 29 -30 111
26 Fleet 2 Laser Radial 60112 Damian Muller Competitor 35 1106 17 21 21 28 (DNC) 25 112
27 Fleet 2 Laser Outa Gerhard van Niekerk Competitor 18 1082 (DNC) 28 25 30 9 26 118
28 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3456 Danielle Tiley Competitor 45 1179 (DNC) DNC DNC 8 21 22 121
29 Fleet 2 Fireball 12859 Louis van der Walt Elje van der Walt 980 26 27 20 -29 27 29 129
30 Fleet 2 Laser Radial 3263 Francois   1106 (DNC) DNC 24 27 28 27 141
31 Fleet 2 Mirror 32600 Brett Clark Robert Clark 1385 23 23 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 151
32 Fleet 2 Laser 2 0 Danie van der Walt Sune Holtzhausen 1035 24 25 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 154
33 Fleet 2 Dabchick 3299 Adrian Gerber Competitor 40 1179 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175
33 Fleet 2 Laser 90663 Bernd Hammon Competitor 24 1082 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175
POS FLEET BOAT SAIL HELM CREW HC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 TOT
1 Fleet 3 Optimist CT Cambell Tiley Competitor 51 1646 1 (DNF) 1 2 3 1 8
2 Fleet 3 Optimist 1270 Keagan Nel Competitor 53 1646 3 2 (DNC) 1 1 2 9
3 Fleet 3 Optimist 1279 Luca Goveto Competitor 52 1646 2 1 2 -3 2 3 10
4 Fleet 3 Optimist 1094 Sophie Holtus   1646 4 3 3 5 4 -6 19
5 Fleet 3 Optimist 1009 Joshua Gerber Competitor 54 1646 5 4 4 4 -7 5 22
6 Fleet 3 Optimist 1023 Stephen van Niekerk Competitor 60 1646 (DNC) 5 5 7 8 DNC 37
7 Fleet 3 Optimist 1422 Natasha Brown Competitor 55 1646 (DNC) DNC DNC 6 5 7 42
8 Fleet 3 09er 218 Jasmijn Holtus Competitor 57 1720 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 4 46
9 Fleet 3 09er 145 Serena Taylor Parkins Competitor 56 1646 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60
9 Fleet 3 09er 128 Neo Khambule Competitor 58 1720 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60
9 Fleet 3 09er 177 Josie MacKellar Competitor 59 1720 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60

 

Leave a Reply